SKU: 11406568089

E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley

Sale price$2086.55 Regular price$2318.39
Save 10%

Pay in installments of $579.60 with ShopPay, AfterPay and Klarna

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Aug 2 - Aug 7

Promo Codes Available:

For Your Every Summer RSVP, with Code: SUMMER15

Description

E-Med 1500 Patient TrolleyE Med 1500 Patient Trolley E Med 1500 Patient Trolley The E Med 1500 Patient Trolley is a 2 section patient trolley with an adjustable height and an adjustable backrest for increased patient comfort. Factory Fitted Accessories To ensure this trolley meets all of your medical needs, it is available with a wide range of factory fitted accessories. These accessories must be attached to your trolley at the time of the manufacturing process, and are

E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley

E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley
The E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley is a 2 section patient trolley with an adjustable height and an adjustable backrest for increased patient comfort.

Factory Fitted Accessories
To ensure this trolley meets all of your medical needs, it is available with a wide range of factory fitted accessories. These accessories must be attached to your trolley at the time of the manufacturing process, and are unavailable for separate purchase. To select one of these accessories, tick the desired boxes at the top of the page.

Patient Comfort
The mattress on the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley is incredibly high quality and helps ensure that patients are as comfortable as possible.

The backrest features a 0-80° variable adjustment so the patient can be the position best for both them and their physician. This, combined with the 0-22° variable adjustment on the knee break and the 0-22° adjustment on the leg stay makes the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley an ideal patient trolley.

Diagnostic Devices Compatible
The E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley has been designed to be as easy as possible to use with medical and diagnostic devices, including radiological equipment.

It even features patient documents and personal item holders underneath the trolley as standard so that both patient and doctor can get what they need quickly and simply.

More features of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley

More features and benefits of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley are:

200mm diameter castors as standard
Height adjustable between 53-90cm
Height adjustment pedals on either side of the trolley for ease of use
Patient safety strap included to ensure safe patient transport
Compliant to 93/42/EEC Class 1 Medical Device
Weight Capacity of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley
The safe working load of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley is 170kg (378lb), and the maximum patient weight is 135kg (294lb).

Product Dimensions of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley
The product dimensions of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley are:

Total length: 204cm
Total width: 70cm
Platform surface area: 198cm x 58cm
Minimum height: 53cm
Maximum height: 90cm
Backrest angle: 80°
Trolley weight: 95kg
Contents of the E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley
The E-Med 1500 Patient Trolley comes complete with:

4 castors with 200mm diameter
2 section trolley
Patient safety strap
Side bumpers
Please note: not all items pictured come as standard.

Shipping Notes
  • Free Standard Shipping on $100+ Orders to the USA.
  • Except Preorder products are shipped in 48 hours.
  • Delivery to the USA:
  1. Standard Shipping : 3-10 business days
  • If time is of the essence, please consider selecting expedited delivery for faster service.
Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
SKU: 11406568089

Discover Niche Categories That Outsell

Top-Converting Item to Boost Your Average Order

4.5 ★★★★★
Based on 15 reviews
Sort
Highest Rating
Newest First
Oldest First
Product Reviews
I
Verified Purchase
Iputmybookdownforthis
Charlottesville, US
★★★★★ 4
Cute Omegaverse story
Format: Kindle
3.75 stars and 2 for spice. Adorable Omegaverse story about a wedding planner who has to go to a small town to plan a wedding for a movie star. While there, she meets her pack. This covers her struggles of not living there but trying to keep her relationship going with her 3 Alphas. It's a quick read and cute, so I recommend it for people who like light-hearted RH stories.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 31, 2025
D
Verified Purchase
Dani
Chelsea, US
★★★★★ 3
real good
Format: Kindle
This was a solid read for the ABO universe. The characters are great. The smut scenes were well written. And the town is so cute I want to go there. It didn’t have much character development it just felt like I was getting to the characters as they were getting to know each other.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 27, 2025
T
Tstar
Louisville, US
★★★★★ 5
So sweet
Format: Kindle
It’s so unexpectedly sweet that it sneaks up on you. Each character is so unique and charming. I love the openness and honesty among their pack. It really blows me away how wonderful this omegaverse trope plays out. I received a free copy of this book and am voluntarily leaving a review.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on March 21, 2026
Q
Verified Purchase
Queen of Anxiety
West Palm Beach, US
★★★★★ 2
Needs editing
Format: Kindle
Cute storyline and promising characters, but the lack of editing is painful to read. I would love to read an edited version.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 10, 2025
R
Verified Purchase
Ruth Ann Burt
Louisville, US
★★★★★ 5
Great book
Format: Kindle
I absolutely feel in love with all 4 characters!!! The bedroom scenes were 🌋🌡🔥🔥🔥. I couldn't put this book down!!! I'm hooked for the whole series Book 2 here I come!!!!! Its a fun easy book and story to read!!
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on October 4, 2024

recommand products